Category Archives: Uncategorized

Club Penguin Turns 5!

I know this blog isn’t really up and running much anymore, however CP has turned 5 so I think that’s worth a post!

here are pics i took while at the 5th b’day party: BIG happy birthday to Club Penguin! keep in mind my internet was capped so it was lagging a bit and not all clothes on some people had loaded, such as the propeller hats in the first picture πŸ˜†

the town

coffee shop downstairs

HAPPY 5TH BIRTHDAY CLUB PENGUIN!!!

new volcano room??? + club penguin reaches 100,000,000 accounts!

Club Penguin Times #206 is out today, the main topic for this week is the volcano which can be spotted behind the ninja hideout at the dojo:

issue206coverheres the article if you want to read about it or click here to log onto cp and check it out for yourself!

issue206pic2also would you guys like a club penguin party where you can meet me on cp? if so, comment and tell me what you think!

also, club penguin has reached 100,000,000 accounts! heres one of those penguins who get created with the number thingy somehow instead of the name that i came across in the pizza parlor:

100mpenglol itd be awesome to be p100000000!

thx guys keep visitin and commentin!

-:)Sony999:)-

10,000 hits party?

hey guys were nearly at 10,000 hits! a big thanx to all viewers once again but DO YOU WANT A PARTY ON CLUB PENGUIN FOR 10,000 HITS? comment and tell me if you want 1

thx

-Sony999-

Club Penguin Swf page updated

yeah alot of people have been complaining cause the old swf links dont work anymore, so ive replaced them with new links that work.. if you cant see the link copy n paste to the browser like so..demo_n1but of course with the swf, not that link..

anyway you can check out the NEW SWFS HERE <- click that link to check em out, thanx guys!

-Sony999-

Sony999s club penguin site is back

yeah im back on the site! the main thing going on at the moment is the senseis hunt, so here are the solutions if u havent solved it already lol
picA
solutions-hunt-26A
hunt26b
also we are nearly at 10,000 views! so keep em comein!
-Sony999-

quick update this week + 8000 hits!

yep the dj3k is gettin some more tracks so yeah check it out! heres the cover-

issue193

only a few more till newspaper200! i got a pic of when 100 came out if you wanna look in the archives like ages ago for this site lol.

anyway have fun thanx for visitin!

also 8000 hits thanx all you guys !

-Sony999- πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚

adventure party!!!!

the adventure party startedΒ yesterday [[on friday]] heres all the stuff for this week –

issue191Cover

heres the stuff you need to find for the Adventure Hunt –

number1 – the pool

go underground into the pool – its in the window – pic –

clue1pool

Β 

number2 – the cove – click the flower vine next to the ski hut – pic –

clue2cove

number3 – the dock – click the turtle next to the Hydro Hopper – pic –

clue3dock

number4 – the snow forts – click the flowers with only 1 petal next to the clock – pic –

clue4snowForts

number5 – the iceberg – click the water spout in the water next to the boat – then click the whale that appears. – pic –

clue5iceberg

number6 – the plaza – click the flowers next to the pizza parlor – pic –

clue6plaza

number7 – the beach – click the bubbles in the water – pic –

clue7beach

number8 – the forest – [[last one woot!!!!]] – click the flowers between the waterfalls – pic –

clue8forest

and theres a free item in the plaza – pic –

freeitemadventureparty1

anyway thats it for this party guys! thanx for visiting n keep the comments comeing – have fun this partayy –

πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ -Sony999- πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚

Adventure Party starts friday!!!! also summer pin picking – 101 Days Of Fun!!!!

yep the Adventure party starts this friday – so yeah we had better all get on and chek it out – got some of this weeks news on CP here so yeah here we go:

CPissue190

adventure party – starts JUNE 12 – [[FRiDAY]]

heres some more info on the latest partayy:

1902

theres a dojo igloo contest on – winners announced next week!!!!

more info and prizes –

dojoContest1

and YOU can help pick this year summer pin! – More info visit the What’s New Blog atΒ —Β Β Www.ClubPenguin.ComΒ — its part of the 101 Days Of Fun.

pics:

101days1

anyway thats it for this week guys – keep the hits n comments comeing –

seya!

πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ -Sony999- πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚

site update

yeah im kind of quitting the site but i will visit every now and then and MAYBE POST SOMETIMES. I STILL PLAY CLUB PENGUIN so if you happen tae see me around say hiΒ n ill add you πŸ™‚Β but yeah thanx to everyone who visits and everyone whos still commenting even though im not postin alot anymore!

im gonna always leave the site open so ppl can still look at the cool stuff and use the Advertise your site here page –

Thanx a bunch guys!!!! πŸ™‚ keep visiting and commenting ill chek back sometimes-

πŸ™‚ -=Sony999=- πŸ™‚

posting…. + latest cp news + nearly 2 years of CP for me!!!!

the news for this week is under this message –

this message is for those ppl who cant stop sending those “post more” comments. i have already given the reason but some ppl dont listen so here it is again –

the reason i cant post much is cause wordpress goes real slow, like sUpEr SlOw on my computer and it takes me ages to do posts. so i am only posting about partys and the location of free items!!!! i have not quit….

but yer a huge thanx to the people who listened and stopped sending the “post more post more post more….” comments! πŸ™‚

thanx guys just lettin u no!

THIS WEEKS NEWS=-

-penguin play awards are still on at the stage! – vote for the winner in the plaza at the booth!

ppa1

there will also be some upgrades to the games.

senseis cookie – ninjas needing new outfits will be rewarded.

martial artworks – ninjas only – on now in the ninja hide out.

and yeah thanks!

-=SoNy999=-

St Patricks Day Party 2009!

yep every1 the St Patricks Day party for 2009 is here! You can pick up a free Shamrock hat from the coffee shop: pic:

pattysday1

anyway everyone the partys on for a while so get on and check it out while you can!

happy St Patricks Day!

–Sony999–

CP Times for this week

issue 172 this week [sorry i havent posted for a bit wordpress is stuffing up a bit on my computer!] anyway heres this weeks headlines! –

issue172

summing up the news for this week…

-the main thing is about multiplayer games…

-the new play is Team Red vs Team Blue

-the In Focus section is on the Dojo this week…

-there is a wordsearch on Sports on page C5 and C6

-heres UpComing events section –

2222222

and yeah thats about it for this week!

thanx for visiting ppls!

-Sony999- :):):):)

im back ppl!

hey evryone the first party of 2009 is gonna start soon. its called the fiesta.issue170cptimes

the dance-athons over[members].

the fiesta is on every year at about this time. the ususal free item is maracas which you can shake when you dance.

heres the news:

fiestanews1

ill post again when the partys on with all the free item locations!

thanks for visiting ppl!

cya—-

-Sony999- πŸ™‚

new years on CP! [last post for 2008!]

its new years eve everyone! the fireworks are on the iceberg and ski hill if you want to take a look! its been an awsome year on Club Penguin. i started playing on easter 2007 so i nearly played for 2 years now. this is probably the best year so far! thanks to everyone who visited this site this year and especially the commenters! special thanks to these freinds! –

  • Aly808
  • Brio2
  • Brio4
  • CarltonGal92
  • Chrisjuddno5
  • Coolibop808
  • Howevr
  • Hamanino
  • Shamoozle
  • TomTheWelsh
  • Zeosony
  • Keara4664
  • Pacificus2
  • Sweet Surfin

heres the fireworks pic everyone! –

iceberg1

anyway thanks for visiting this year everyone! seeya next year!

-!-Sony999-!- πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚

Club Penguin christmas party 2008!

yep the partys started people! here are the locations of the free items:

–People who keep asking where i got Christmas scarf – its from last year and cannot be obtained from this years party [so far]!–[maybe itll be available again later this party if youre lucky!]

Santa Beards – Ski Village –

cparty2k8skivl-4blog-item1

Santa hats – Snow Forts!

santahatssnowforts-item2-cparty2k8

there will also be an update to the party on December 26 when they will add fireworks untill the new year! its Club Penguin times issue number#166 this week – heres the pic:issue166cptimes

anyway thats it for this week [so far] ill update when the party updates!

-Sony999- πŸ™‚